Lucky BoomTake a seat
The deck, dealt

From ace to tenat Lucky Boom

MAIREKE LIMITADA runs Lucky Boom Casino with an Anjouan licence. This page deals one card per stage, from the first click to the first withdrawal, and every card shows the bonuses, limits and rates that matter at that point. Your wallet at the edge of the screen counts what you have won so far. Read the terms before you play.

6,500+Games
61Providers
up to 5%Rakeback
★♠★♠
★Card ★

Lucky Boom in a nutshell

Lucky Boom Casino in a handful of cards: the figures you need, face up.

01

Games
6,500+ titles from 61 providers

02

Welcome package
Opening hand: up to €6,000 + 300 free spins across 5 deposits

03

Minimum deposit
€20 (€40 for the 5th bonus deposit)

04

Minimum withdrawal
€40

05

Withdrawal review
Within 2 business days

06

Limits (non-jackpot)
Table limit: €20,000 a week and €50,000 a month; jackpot wins sit outside it

07

Support
24/7 live chat · support@luckyboom.org

Lucky Boom in a nutshell
ItemDetails
CasinoLucky Boom Casino
OperatorMAIREKE LIMITADA (Costa Rica)
Founded2021
LicenceAnjouan Offshore Financial Authority
Games6,500+ titles from 61 providers
Welcome packageOpening hand: up to €6,000 + 300 free spins across 5 deposits
Minimum deposit€20 (€40 for the 5th bonus deposit)
Minimum withdrawal€40
Withdrawal reviewWithin 2 business days
Limits (non-jackpot)Table limit: €20,000 a week and €50,000 a month; jackpot wins sit outside it
Support24/7 live chat · support@luckyboom.org
MobilePWA – install straight from the browser
Live studios15 live-casino providers
Lobby categories14 game suits, from Popular Slots to Scratch cards and Lucky Boom Specials
SportsbookBetTech betting: football, basketball, tennis and esports
Top rakebackLoyalty up to 7% on the VIP ladder; at Legend 5, 15% rakeback and 20% cashback stack
Payout speedReviewed within 2 business days
PoliciesThe small print, filed: Terms, Bonus, Privacy, Payment, AML/KYC, Cookies
A♠A♠
ACard · Ace

Get your seat

One seat per person. Seven brief steps, and the bonus you want is turned on in your profile ahead of the first deposit.

How to register in seven steps

0/7

A single seat per person. Several accounts under one name, device or payment method are shut down without notice.

2♥2♥
2Card · Deuce

Show your papers

The ID check has to be passed before the first withdrawal, so getting it done early saves waiting at the end. This is what to have in hand.

KYC documents

A government photo ID (both sides where it has two), a selfie in which you hold that document, and a bank statement or utility bill no older than three months. The name must be the same on every document. Lost your password? The reset link goes to your registered email, which is also the address needed for self-exclusion or closing the account.

AML

Cards and e-wallets carry the cashier, crypto is fully supported, and fiat and crypto balances are tracked apart. Money must be wagered at least three times before it can leave (an AML rule).

  • Every withdrawal needs full KYC: a government photo ID, a selfie with that ID and a recent bank statement or utility bill. The account name has to match the payment method.
  • Money going in has to come from a payment instrument registered in your name.
3♣3♣
3Card · Trey

Place the opening stake

The smallest deposit is €20. Choose a method, read its limits, then take the first of five welcome bonuses.

+ 100 free spins100% up to €5001st deposit
+ 75 free spins80% up to €1,5002nd deposit
no free spins70% up to €2,0003rd deposit
+ 50 free spins60% up to €1,0004th deposit
+ 75 free spins · min. €4040% up to €1,0005th deposit

Ways to pay in

Visa / Mastercard€20 – €500 per transactionInstant
iDEAL€20 – €2,000Instant
Skrill / Neteller€20 – €5,000Instant
Paysafecard€20 – €1,000Instant
Bank transfer€20 – €5,0001–3 business days
BTC / ETH / LTC / USDT€20 equiv. – €10,000 equiv.Blockchain-dependent

When the opening free spins land

Day one: 50 free spinsDay two: 50 free spins

Rules for the five bonuses

DepositBonusFree spinsMin. depositWagering
1st100% up to €500100 FS on Disco Party (BGaming)€20×40
2nd80% up to €1,50075 FS on Blazing Rhino / Elvis Frog in Vegas€20×40
3rd70% up to €2,000–€20×40
4th60% up to €1,00050 FS on Majestic Wild Cash x9990€20×40
5th40% up to €1,00075 FS on Bonanza Billion€40×40
  • Free spins from the first deposit arrive in two daily batches of 50. On deposit five you collect 25 on the first day and 50 on the second.
  • Betting ceiling during wagering: €5 per spin or round, and just €1 on the first deposit bonus.
  • How games count towards wagering: slots 100%, live casino 10%, table games and video poker 0%.
  • Bonus winnings are capped at €10,000 across all bonus types, and the most you can cash out after wagering is ten times the original bonus.
  • Ask for a withdrawal while a bonus is running and the bonus, with every bonus euro attached to it, is cancelled. Play it through first.
  • Regional pages of the site may show another package (375% up to €4,000 + 650 FS, for instance), so trust the offer shown inside your own account.
4♦4♦
4Card · Four

Choose your suit

More than 6,500 games from 61 studios, each with a free demo. Slide the rows sideways and tap a tile to start.

Slots, live dealer tables, crash and instant games, table classics, jackpots and bonus-buy titles are all in the stack, and each one has a free demo next to its real-money mode.

Popular slotsMegawaysBonus buyJackpotsHot RTPInstantScratch cardsTableLottery

Among the 61 studios: Pragmatic Play, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City, Big Time Gaming, BGaming, Yggdrasil, Thunderkick, Relax Gaming, Peter & Sons, AvatarUX and many others.

Live play is sorted into six tabs (Popular, Live Show, Blackjack, Roulette, Baccarat and Dice) with dealers from Pragmatic Play, BGaming, Evoplay, Pateplay, Lucky Streak, Winfinity, AE Sexy, Creedroomz, ICONIC21, Platipus and Absolute Live Gaming.

5♠5♠
5Card · Five

Raise, and unlock more

Deposits two to five release the rest of the €6,000 and the remaining 300 free spins. Weekly offers and prize pools run beside them.

Count your five deposits

Deposit€0
Bonus€0
Free spins0

For illustration only. Minimum deposit €20 (€40 for the fifth), wagering ×40, top bet while wagering €5 (€1 on the first bonus).

Week by week

Weekend Live Bonus25% up to €600Max. withdrawal €6,000
Slot Midweek Bonus100 free spinsMax. withdrawal €2,500
CashbackUp to 15%Paid as real money
RakebackUp to 5%Per session, no wagering
Sport Reload50% up to €200Minimum odds 1.6
ComboboostUp to 100% extraOn winning accumulators

Bonus cards

1st live bonus100% up to €1,000 · wagering ×15, the lightest rule on the menu
High Roller bonus125% up to €3,000 + 125 FS on Disco Party · minimum deposit €500 · ×40
Weekend Chill50% up to €200
Midweek High Roller150 free spins

Prize pots

DropsLucky Boom Drops€600,000

TournamentSpinoleague€12,000,000

DropsBGaming Million Drops€1,000,000

Missions, races, a Wheel of Fortune and a promo-code box surround the big prize drops.

6♥6♥
6Card · Six

Wild card: sports

BetTech handles football, basketball, tennis and esports, before the match and in play, with FreeBets. Sport bonuses want odds of at least 1.6.

FootballBasketballTennisEsportsLive bettingFreeBets

Today's fixtures

Football911
Tennis467
Ice hockey209
Basketball185
Handball96
American football95
MMA62
Boxing48
Darts30
eSoccer73
BonusOffer
1st sport bonus100% up to €200 (×10)
2nd sport bonus100% up to €300 (×10)
3rd sport bonus50% up to €500 (×10)
4th sport bonus125% up to €1,000 + 75 FS
ComboboostUp to 100% extra profit

Markets run from 1X2 and double chance to totals and handicaps. You can place singles, combos and systems, all in European decimal odds.

7♣7♣
7Card · Seven

Take the rake back

After each session part of your stake returns as real money without wagering. Work out your share, then set it against cashback.

0%7%3%

Your share

Total wagered
Expected net loss
Rakeback returned

Only a ballpark: your actual rate follows your level and the house edge of each game.

Worked example

Total wagered€10,000

House edge10%

Net loss€1,000

Rakeback returned≈ €100 in cash

A separate cashback of up to 15% is paid out as cash.

Rakeback against cashback

RakebackCashback
PaidAfter every sessionThrough the VIP programme
WageringNoneNone
ExpiryNoneNone
Based onYour wager and house edgeVIP level
RateUp to 7% on the ladderUp to 15% on the ladder
1%1%2%2%3%3%4%4%4%4%4%4%5%5%5%
Volt ClassNoir EliteApex Glow
8♦8♦
8Card · Eight

Rise to the top rank

Wagering volume moves your level up. Higher tiers add a personal manager, bigger limits, exclusive weekly bonuses and private channels.

Wagering volume moves you up. The five tiers are Explorer, Expert, Master, Elite and Legend, and the higher ones add a personal VIP manager, bigger withdrawal limits, exclusive weekly bonuses and private WhatsApp / Telegram channels.

Explorer

Levels 1–5Rakeback 1%Cashback 1%Spark

Entry tier · rakeback starts immediately

#Rakeback · Cashback★
11% · 1%–
21% · 1%10 FS
31% · 1%15 FS
41% · 1%20 FS
51% · 1%30 FS

Expert

Levels 6–10Rakeback 2%Cashback 2→3%Glow

Growing cashback · Wheel of Fortune access

#Rakeback · Cashback★
12% · 2%50 FS
22% · 2%50 FS
32% · 2%75 FS
42% · 2%75 FS
52% · 2%100 FS
62% · 3%125 FS
72% · 3%125 FS
82% · 3%150 FS
92% · 3%175 FS
102% · 3%200 FS

☎ 24/7 VIP support from Glow 1

Master

Levels 11–15Rakeback 3%Cashback 4→6%Blast

€1,485 in bonus funds · cashback up to 11% · 20 wheel spins

#Rakeback · Cashback★
13% · 4%€500
23% · 4%–
33% · 4%–
43% · 5%–
53% · 5%–
63% · 5%–
73% · 5%–
83% · 6%–
93% · 6%–
103% · 6%–

☎ 24/7 VIP support from Glow 1

Elite

Levels 16–20Rakeback 4%Cashback 7→9%Boom

Personal manager · bigger limits · VIP channels

#Rakeback · Cashback★
14% · 7%€3,500
24% · 7%–
34% · 7%–
44% · 7%–
54% · 8%–
64% · 8%–
74% · 8%–
84% · 9%–
94% · 9%–
104% · 9%–

★ Personal VIP account manager

Legend

Levels 21–25Rakeback 5→7%Cashback 10→15%Supernova

€41,500 in bonus funds · cashback up to 20% · 28 wheel spins

#Rakeback · Cashback★
15% · 10%€10,000
25% · 10%–
35% · 12%–
46% · 12%–
56% · 13%–
66% · 13%–
76% · 14%–
87% · 14%–
97% · 15%–
107% · 15%€16,000

★ Personal VIP account manager

Shortcut

Instant VIP and status match€2,500 / 7d

Instant VIP

Pay in €2,500 inside 7 days, or €5,000 inside 30, and a personal VIP manager is assigned that same day, together with VIP WhatsApp and Telegram channels and higher withdrawal limits. The international site quotes a €500 deposit instead. The status holds for as long as your deposits continue, and nothing is reset.

VIP status match

VIP somewhere else already? Show live chat or support@luckyboom.org a screenshot of your status and Lucky Boom will match it, with a little extra, so you need not rebuild your history.

9♠9♠
9Card · Nine

Collect the pot

Requests are checked within two business days, then the method sets its own timing. Fiat and crypto stay in separate pockets, and a deposit has to be wagered three times first.

Ways to be paid

MethodMin.Weekly capApproval
Visa / Mastercard€40€20,000Within 2 business days
E-wallets€40€20,000Within 2 business days
Bank transfer€40€20,000Within 2 business days
Crypto€40 equiv.€20,000 equiv.After blockchain confirmations

House rules at the cashier

Every withdrawal needs full KYC: a government photo ID, a selfie with that ID and a recent bank statement or utility bill. The account name has to match the payment method.
Money going in has to come from a payment instrument registered in your name.
Per card: at most 10 transactions a day and 40 a month, and €10,000 a day or €15,000 a month in total.
Accepted card brands are Visa, Visa Electron, Mastercard and Maestro; fiat and crypto stay in separate pockets that never merge.
A withdrawal above a method's per-transaction ceiling is paid out in slices, and a higher VIP level can raise your personal ceiling.
An account left untouched for 6 months is charged €10 a month for as long as it still holds a positive balance.
10♥10♥
10Card · Ten

Ask the dealer

The chat never closes, email takes account questions and VIP players get private channels. Short answers sit below.

Reach the table

💬24/7 live chatOpen on every page, with a usual answer in under 2 minutes.
✉Emailsupport@luckyboom.org handles account matters and formal requests.
👑VIP channelsClosed WhatsApp and Telegram groups, plus a named manager, for VIP players.

Short answers

Is there a wagering condition on rakeback?

None. It is paid onto your real balance after a session, does not expire and may be taken out immediately.

What has to happen before I can first cash out?

Finish KYC: a photo ID, a selfie in which you hold it and a proof of address that is recent.

What happens to a bonus if I withdraw during it?

It is cancelled along with its balance, so complete the wagering before asking for money.

Is it possible to test games before paying in?

Yes, all of them have a free demo apart from the live tables.

What is the ceiling on withdrawals?

For non-jackpot wins it is €20,000 weekly and €50,000 monthly; jackpots have no cap.

What is the wait for a payout?

Review takes up to two business days, then the chosen method sets the pace. Nothing below €40 can be requested.

Which games feed the wagering?

Slots in full, live casino at 10%, table games and video poker not at all.

Where do I get the app?

Open the site in Safari on iOS or Chrome on Android and add it to the home screen; no store is needed.

Who answers my questions?

Live chat at any hour, or email support@luckyboom.org from your registered address.

House rules

Lucky Boom is operated by MAIREKE LIMITADA (Costa Rica) with an Anjouan Offshore Financial Authority licence. This is an offshore licence rather than a national one, so confirm that online gambling is legal in your country before playing.

Support: gamblersanonymous.org · gamblingtherapy.org · gamcare.org.uk

The numbers

OperatorMAIREKE LIMITADA (Costa Rica)
Founded2021
LicenceAnjouan Offshore Financial Authority
Support24/7 live chat · support@luckyboom.org
Minimum deposit€20 (€40 for the 5th bonus deposit)
J♣J♣
JCard · J

Put it on your phone

Lucky Boom works as a web app, and the browser puts it on your home screen.

  1. Load the site in Safari, and not in a private tab.
  2. Hit the Share icon, or the three-dot menu of the browser.
  3. Pick “View More”, or scroll until “Add to Home Screen” appears.
  4. Select “Add to Home Screen” and finish with “Add” in the top-right corner.
  1. Open the site in Chrome.
  2. Accept the install banner when it shows up, or open the three-dot menu.
  3. Choose “Add to Home Screen” and confirm.

What you gain

Loading up to 830% fasterCompared with a normal browser session.
Even faster withdrawalsThe quickest route through the cashier.
Secret extra bonusesOffers shown only to app users.
Maximum securitySSL encryption on all transactions.

There is no native app; Lucky Boom is a progressive web app. You put it on the home screen from your browser and get the whole lobby, live casino, sportsbook and cashier.

K♠

The deal is open

Up to €6,000 and 300 free spins across the first five deposits. Turn the bonus on in your profile before you put money in.

Join the table
OperatorMAIREKE LIMITADA (Costa Rica)
Founded2021
LicenceAnjouan Offshore Financial Authority
Support24/7 live chat · support@luckyboom.org
Minimum deposit€20 (€40 for the 5th bonus deposit)
Bonus won€0
Free spins0
VIP rank–